Drive from Palmer up to the Haul Road with Kailyn, Gary, and Galen.
Hike up Koyuktuvuk, Trembley, Blarney Creeks and over Kinnorutin Pass to descend Amawk Creek and hike/paddle N. Fork Koyukuk down to Rock Creek. Hike up and over Rock Creek and down to Haul Road/Marion Creek Campground. Hitch back to car. Drive back to Palmer with a quick stop to watch the World Cup game at the 49th State Brewery.
8 days. Great trip and my first one in the Brooks Range. Inspiring wilderness for sure. Triple A next August?!